Skip to main content

Table 1 Laboratory parameters of the patient

From: Diagnostic pitfalls: intramyocardial lymphoma metastasis mimics acute coronary syndrome in a diffuse large B cell lymphoma patient—case report

Laboratory parameter Reference range Test results
Day 1 Day 3 Day 4 Day 9 Day 11
white blood cells (G/L) 4.5–10.1 5.25 4.48 3.88   1.21
red blood cells (T/L) 4.1–5.1 2.51 2.45 2.29   2.88
hemoglobin (g/L) 140–175 87 81 76   95
hematocrite (%) 40–52 25.8     
platelate count (G/L) 100–450 105     
INR 0.8–1.2 1.06     
D-dimer (μg/L) 0–500 6376 3514    
CRP (mg/L) 0–5 42.3 89.7   12.6  
glucose (mmol/L) 3.3–5.5 5.1     
sodium (mmol/L) 132–146 136     
potassium (mmol/L) 3.3–5.4 4.07     
AST (U/L) 0–45 23     
ALT (U/L) 0–50 12     
GGT (U/L) 8–60 44     
ALP (U/L) 40–130      
Amilase (U/L) 28–100      
CK (U/L) 20–200 179     
LDH (U/L) 240–280 808 712   420  
se/bilirubin (μmol/L) 0–20 12     
GFR (ml/min) 90–1000 66 72    
creatinine (μmol/L) 62–106 114 105   91  
urea (mmol/L) 0.00–11.9 4.4     
hsTnT (pg/ml) 0–14 432.1 329.6    103
  1. Laboratory parameters of the patient at the Department of Emergency (day 1) and at the Department of Hematology (days 2–11) (numbers in bold indicate alterations from the normal value)